Beisho Awards & Promotions




2005 Promotions   2006 Promotions(1)   2006 Promotions(2)   2007 Promotions   2008 Promotions   2009 Promotions  
2010 Promotions   2011 Promotions   2012 Promotions   2013 Promotions   2014 Promotions   2015 Promotions   2016 Promotions   2017 Promotions   Board Members & Officers  



2017 Promotions



Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions May 2017

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
April Arabian (05/30/2017) Nitsan Yashar (05/30/2017) Richard Fauconier (05/30/2017)
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions May 2017

  6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)  
  Jim Manning (05/26/2017)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions April 2017

2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe) Shodan (Black Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Brendan Hertel (04/29/2017) Ved Ahuja (04/29/2017) Ralph Arabian (04/29/2017)
  Austin Sacco (04/29/2017)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions March 2017

  9th Kyu (Orange Belt)  
  Richard Fauconier (03/02/2017)  
     

2016 Promotions



True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions August thru December 2016

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Maya Zandman (10/06/2016) Arame Minassian (09/14/2016) Jake Villalta (08/17/2016)
Avery Oberman (10/06/2016) Colin Feld (12/10/2016) Riley Dill (10/18/2016)
    Lucas Bovarnick (10/20/2016)
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) Krishan Gohil (10/22/2016)
Mary Cheyne (11/15/2016) Ian Qiu (12/08/2016) Connor Coye (11/10/2016)
Sarah Bovarnick (11/17/2016) Kayla Henry (12/19/2016) Grace Randall (11/10/2016)
Griffin Laux (11/19/2016) Kristen Rosado (12/19/2016) Aislin Van Vliet (11/12/2016)
Mimansa Bhargava (12/15/2016)   Cody Coye (11/10/2016)
     
4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) Shodan (Black Belt)
Robert Sergi (11/09/2016) James Cohen (12/10/2016) Ginu Lee (11/17/2016)
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions December 2016

7th Kyu (Purple Belt)   6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Ryan Greenwood (12/08/2016)   Ralph Arabian (12/08/2016)
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions November 2016

10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt)
April Arabian (11/03/2016) Sean Walter (11/03/2016) Nitsan Cohen (11/03/2016)
Seyni Fauconier (11/03/2016)   Richard Fauconier (11/03/2016)
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions September 2016

  8th Kyu (Yellow Belt)  
  Jim Manning (09/14/2016)  
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions June thru August 2016

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Victoria Villalta (06/29/2016) John Martorana II (08/13/2016) Mary Cheyne (06/11/2016)
Derek Arsenault (08/17/2016)   Mario Saavedra (06/14/2016)
  6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) William Cohen (07/13/2016)
5th Kyu (Green Belt) Zachary Garcia (06/11/2016) Griffin Laux (08/13/2016)
Cooper Tanski (06/11/2016) Sankaran Menon (06/13/2016)  
Lucy Hynds (06/23/2016)   4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
  2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe) Michele Kosboth (06/11/2016)
1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes) Griffin Randall (06/11/2016)  
Nicholas Fisher (06/11/2016) Joey Sabatini (06/11/2016)  
     


Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA - July 22 - 24, 2016
     
Empty Hand Promotions
Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe) Koutou Shodan-ho Sandan (3rd Degree Black Belt)
Michael Longfritz (07/24/2016) Hunter Woolcott (07/24/2016) Tad Pawlowski (07/24/2016)
    Ana Ramirez (07/24/2016)
Yodan (4th Degree Black Belt) Rokudan (6th Degree Black Belt)  
Keith Martinek (07/24/2016) Michael Giacalone (07/24/2016)  
     
Teaching Rank Promotions
Teaching Assistant Assistant Instructor Instructor
Mark Hertel (07/24/2016) Amy Gulas (07/24/2016) Tad Pawlowski (07/24/2016)
     
Head Instructor Head Instructor Senior Instructor
John Helland (07/24/2016) Susan Hollobaugh (07/24/2016) Alan Meadows (07/24/2016)
     
Taiji Level Promotions
  Advanced  
  Michael Poole (07/24/2016)  
     
Spirit Awards
Thomas A. Wirtanen Spirit Award Honorable mention
Tad Pawlowski   Michael Longfritz
    Ralph Arabian
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions June 2016

7th Kyu (Purple Belt)   1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes)
Ralph Arabian (06/07/2016)   Austin Sacco (06/07/2016)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions March thru May 2016

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Robert Sergi (03/23/2016) Aikyan Vadlamani (03/28/2016) Divan Dodhia (03/15/2016)
Gian Mercado (04/08/2016) Monica Cuellar (04/13/2016) Connor Coye (04/30/2016)
Aarush Naik (04/08/2016)   Cody Coye (05/12/2016)
  7th Kyu (Purple Belt) Riley Dill (05/12/2016)
5th Kyu (Green Belt) Benjamin Burns-Shipps (03/22/2016) Vinny Caruso (05/16/2016)
Diya Dodhia (03/15/2016) Aryan Patel (05/16/2016) Miranda Cuellar-Rojas (05/17/2016)
  Sarah Bovarnick (05/16/2016) Sehbu Parsekian (05/17/2016)
     
  Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)  
  Caspian Ahlberg (04/30/2016)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions April 2016

3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes)
Pranav Abbott (04/30/2016) Brendan Hertel (04/30/2016) Ved Ahuja (04/30/2016)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions January and February 2016

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Luke Zegarelli (01/04/2016) Pravar Mukkala (01/13/2016) Lucy Kabrhel (01/13/2016)
Andrew Zegarelli (01/04/2016) Riley Dill (01/19/2016) Sadie Kabrhel (01/13/2016)
Arthur Shaw (01/13/2016) Francesco DiGigio (01/19/2016) Grace Randell (01/22/2016)
Alyssa Shaw (01/13/2016)   Mary Cheyne (02/09/2016)
Mateo Acker (02/13/2016) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)  
  Petra Wendland (01/19/2016) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
5th Kyu (Green Belt) Ian Qiu (01/27/2016) Cesar Gonzalez (02/16/2016)
James Naples (01/02/2016) Jacelyn Burkett (02/11/2016)  
  Mimansa Bhargava (02/11/2016)  
  Isabella DiGiorgio (02/11/2016)  
  Sankaran Menon (02/13/2016)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions February 2016

  4th Kyu (Blue Belt)  
  Duc Vu (02/04/2016)  
     

2015 Promotions



True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions October thru December 2015

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Krishan Gohil (11/20/2015) Griffin Laux (10/10/2015) Keyla Henry (12/05/2015)
Jacob Page (11/28/2015) Mimansa Bhargava (10/13/2015) Kristen Rosado (12/05/2015)
  Isabella DiGiorgio (10/13/2015) Bryan Cahill (12/10/2015)
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) Oyon Ganguli (12/05/2015)  
Nicole Frassica (12/10/2015) Lucas Bovarnick (12/12/2015) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Cooper Tanski (12/05/2015)   Jim Cohen (11/19/2015)
  5th Kyu (Green Belt)  
3rd Kyu(Brown Belt) Aidan Le (11/12/2015) 2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe)
Gui Liu (10/20/2015) Michele Kosboth (12/05/2015) Hratch Minassian (11/23/2015)
Casey Surratt (12/05/2015) Chandreyee Lahiri (12/05/2015) Nicholas Fisher (12/05/2015)
Joey Mackler (12/05/2015)    
  Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)  
  Brendan Carr (12/05/2015)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions August 2015

6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Sam Taurasi (08/13/2015) Julian Saunt (08/16/2015) Elijah Saunt (06/16/2015)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions July & August 2015

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Jack Martorana (08/20/2015) Riaya Warshaw (08/18/2015) Max Zocher (07/15/2015)
Kiley Wolcott (08/19/2015) Miranda Cuellar-Rojas (08/20/2015) Samantha Rosado (07/15/2015)
  Aryan Patel (07/08/2015) Sarah Bovarnick (07/22/2015)
  Connor Coye (07/15/2015) Jake Villalta (08/19/2015)
  Cody Coye (07/15/2015)  
  Sehbu Parsekian (07/09/2015)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions August 2015

6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Sam Taurasi (08/13/2015) Julian Saunt (08/16/2015) Elijah Saunt (06/16/2015)
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions July 2015

  5th Kyu (Green Belt)  
  Jennifer Ridenour (07/10/2015)  
     


Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA - July 17 - 19, 2015
     
Empty Hand Promotions
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu(Green Belt) 3rd Kyu(Brown Belt)
Maurell James (07/19/2015) Andrew Liptak (07/19/2015) Mike Longfritz (07/19/2015)
     
Shodan (Black Belt)   Nidan (2nd Degree Black Belt)
Eric Aucoin (07/19/2015)   Mark Hertel (07/19/2015)
     
Kobudo Promotions
Kobudo Deshi Kobudo Shodan Kobudo Sandan
Sam Gulas (07/19/2015) Martha Garcia (07/19/2015) Susan Hollobaugh (07/19/2015)
Amy Gulas (07/19/2015) Paul Shorb (07/19/2015)  
     
Teaching Rank Promotions
Teaching Assistant   Assistant Instructor
Amy Gulas (07/19/2015)   Michael Poole (07/19/2015)
     
Taiji Level Promotions
  Intermediate  
  Michael Poole (07/19/2015)  
     
Spirit Awards
Spirit Award (Kyu Ranks) Spirit Award (Dan Ranks)
Andrew Liptak   Keith Martinek
     
Beisho Awards
30+ Years Camp Attendance Dedication And Spirit
Alan Meadows   Steven Tulimieri
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions June 2015

8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe)
Bryan Cahill (06/18/2015) Trevor Zanco (06/20/2015) Minu Lee (06/18/2015)
Vinny Caruso (06/17/2015) Sebastian Flores (06/15/2015)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions June 2015

7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Thomas Mansfield (06/15/2015) Gabe Murcia (06/16/2015) Cole Schecter (06/16/2015)
Julia Mansfield (06/15/2015)   Conner Vieira (06/24/2015)
Haley Ottman (06/15/2015)    
Emily Vieira (06/15/2015)    
Nicholas Kozer (06/15/2015)    
     


Earth and Cup Dojo, New Philadelphia, OH
Promotions June 2015

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Charlotte Menapace (06/15/15) Nicklas Menapace (06/15/15) Ryan Kastor (06/15/15)
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions May 2015

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes)
Kurt Liedtke (05/27/2015) Gabe Murcia (05/13/2015) Sam Gulas (05/28/2015)
Wolfgang Mueler (05/27/2015)   Michael Gantous (05/28/2015)
Maxwell Beccia (05/27/2015) Shodan (Black Belt) Devin Schaeffer (05/28/2015)
Eric Liedtke (05/28/2015) Francesca Garafalo (05/28/2015) Taidghen McElroy (05/28/2015)
    Zach Edwards (05/28/2015)
    Gabe Edwards (05/28/2015)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions May 2015

10th Kyu (White Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Noureni MamaSambo (05/20/2015) Diya Dodhia (05/12/2015) Michele Kosboth (05/18/2015)
    Chandreyee Lahiri (05/18/2015)
9th Kyu (Orange Belt) Godan (5th Degree Black Belt) Erik Jensen (05/20/2015)
Divan Dodhia (05/12/2015) Marisa Cimino (05/17/2015)  
     
40 years in the Martial Arts 30 years in the Martial Arts 25 years in the Martial Arts
James True (05/17/2015) Steven Tulimeri (05/17/2015) Marisa Cimino (05/17/2015)
  Mike Giacaloni (05/17/2015)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions May 2015

8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Ralph Arabian (05/16/2015) Kyle Greenwood (05/14/2015) Brendan Hertel (05/16/2015)
Ryan Greenwood (05/28/2015)   Pranav Abbott (05/16/2015)
  2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe)  
  Ved Ahuja (05/16/2015)  
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions April 2015

8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Nikhil Devarakonda (04/13/15) Cooper Tanski (04/13/15) Aiden Wolcott (04/16/15)
Aditi Devarakonda (04/13/15)    
Jacelyn Burkett (04/13/15) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
  James Cohen (04/16/15) Gui Liu (04/21/15)
     
3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes) ShotouShodan-ho
Hratch Minassian (04/21/15) Brendan Carr (04/18/15) Corey Coye (04/18/15)
     
  Shodan (Black Belt)  
  Robert Frassica (04/17/15)  
  Nico Albano (04/17/15)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions April 2015

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
Eric Liedtke (04/08/2015) Isobel Schulz (04/06/2015) Natalie Taiclet (04/07/2015)
Kurt Liedtke (04/08/2015)   Isaak Taiclet (04/07/2015)
Max Beccia (04/07/2015) Shodan (Black Belt) Lydia Hanna (04/07/2015)
Alexander McKeigan (04/22/2015) Amy Gulas (04/15/2015)  
  Patrick Giebner (04/15/2015)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions March 2015

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Wolfgang Mueller (03/05/2015) Andrew Duarte (03/25/2015) Julia Mansfield (03/09/2015)
Sean Gannon (03/31/2015) Cooper Paskowski (03/25/2015) Thomas Mansfield (03/09/2015)
Matthew Hollobaugh (03/22/2015) Sammy Paskowski (03/26/2015) Haley Ottman (03/10/2015)
    Emily Vieira (03/12/2015)
7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) Eric Posante (03/18/2015)
Maurell James (03/23/2015) Marin Martino (03/22/2015)  
     
  5th Kyu (Green Belt)  
  Autumn Egner (03/23/2015)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions March 2015

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Max Bielecki (03/26/2015) Ralph Arabian (03/05/2015) Duc Vu (03/05/2015)
Sergey Bielecki (03/26/2015)    
  3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)  
  Austin Sacco (03/26/2015)  
     


Earth and Cup Dojo, New Philadelphia, OH
Promotions March 2015

10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt)
Charlotte Menapace (03/02/15) Nicklas Menapace (03/02/15) Molly Richmond (03/02/15)
Chloe Martin (03/02/15) Paige Martin (03/02/15) Ryan Kastor (03/02/15)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions February 2015

9th Kyu (Orange Belt)   7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Bryan Cahill (02/05/15)   James Naples (02/14/15)
    Alessandro Casale (02/19/15)
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions February 2015

10th Kyu (White Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Andrew Duarte (02/14/2015) Conner Vieira (02/18/2015) Grace Gannon (02/12/2015)
  Andrew Liptak (02/25/2015)  
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions January 2015

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Grace Randall (01/21/15) Bill Cohen (01/17/15) Nicholas McNamara (01/20/15)
Griffin Laux (01/24/15)    
Mimansa Bhargava (01/27/15)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions January 2015

  7th Kyu (Purple Belt)  
  Marin Martino (01/18/2015)  
     

2014 Promotions



True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions December 2014

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Vinny Caruso (12/10/14) Sankaran Menon (12/12/14) Chandreyee Lahiri (12/08/14)
     
  4th Kyu (Blue Belt)  
  Joey Sabatini (12/11/14)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions December 2014

  5th Kyu (Green Belt)  
  Pranav Abbott (12/18/2014)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions November & December 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Cooper Paskowski (12/01/2014) Noah Knake (11/10/2014) Gabe Murcia (12/17/2014)
Sammy Paskowski (12/03/2014)    
  7th Kyu (Purple Belt)  
  David DelaCruz (12/04/2014)  
  Sam Taurasi (12/17/2014)  
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions October & November 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Kristen Rosado (10/06/14) Alessandro Casale (10/21/14) Erik Jensen (11/19/14)
  Petra Wedland (11/17/14)  
     
5th Kyu (Green Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
Anirudh Manoj (10/15/14) Kiley DeVoe (11/22/14) Minu Lee (11/02/14)
Andrew Wang (11/22/14) Jakob DeVoe (11/22/14) Nicholas Fisher (11/22/14)
Joey Mackler (11/22/14) Erik Rosenmeier (11/22/14) Griffin Randall (11/22/14)
Sebastian Flores (11/22/14) Asa Rosenmeier (11/22/14)  
     
Nidan (2nd Degree Black Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes) Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)
Caspian Ahlberg (11/22/14) Corey Coye (10/28/14) David Hebb (11/22/14)
Ido Diamant (11/22/14) Alexander Wang (11/22/14) Braedon Longfritz (11/22/14)
     
  Shodan (Black Belt)  
  Daniel Strauss (11/22/14)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions November 2014

  10th Kyu (White Belt)  
  Ralph Arabian (11/16/2014)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions October 2014

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) Shodan (Black Belt) Nidan (2nd Degree Black Belt)
Haley Ottman (10/01/2014) Carlton Allen (10/09/2014) David Allen (10/09/2014)
Tom Mansfield (10/01/2014)    
Julia Mansfield (10/05/2014) Kobudo Deshi Kobudo Shodan
Taylor Atwara (10/08/2014) Carlton Allen (10/09/2014) David Allen (10/09/2014)
Anna Byrum (10/08/2014)    
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions August & September 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Miranda Cuellar-Rojas (09/27/14) Samantha Rosado (08/19/14) Zachary Buzzell (09/13/14)
  Julio Gonzalez (08/21/14)  
7th Kyu (Purple Belt) Angelina Leo (09/16/14) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Lucy Hynds (09/23/14) Jake Villalta (09/22/14) Gui Liu (08/21/14)
  Marcus Djevalikian (09/23/14)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions September 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Noah Knake (09/17/2014) Geneva Turkish (09/17/2014) Autumn Egner (09/17/2014)
  Conner Vieira (09/17/2014)  
5th Kyu (Green Belt)   4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Declan Evans (09/16/2014)   Kate Giebner (09/17/2014)
Luke Gulas (09/17/2014)   Daniel Giebner (09/17/2014)
Luke Edwards (09/17/2014)    
Grace Wright (09/17/2014)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions August 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt)
Emily Vieira (08/11/2014) Haley Ottman (08/14/2014) Eric Posante (08/07/2014)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions June & July 2014

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe)
Jacelyn Burkett (06/06/14) Diya Dodhia (06/17/14) David Ohannessian (07/30/14)
Benjamin Alvarado (06/21/14)   TJ Flores (06/26/14)
Sarah Bovarnick (07/15/14) Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)  
Sierra Spoering (07/19/14) Joseph Mostika (06/36/14)  
Michael Spoering (07/19/14)    
Yasmin Akobirshoeva (07/14/14)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions June & July 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Julia Mansfield (07/20/2014) Danny Apsey (06/30/2014) Sam Taurasi (06/18/2014)
Thomas Mansfield (07/20/2014)   Marin Martino (07/31/2014)
     
7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Andrew Liptak (07/03/2014) Grace Gannon (06/18/2014) Dartanyon Birks (07/02/2014)
     


Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA - July 24 - 27, 2014
     
Empty Hand Promotions
Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe) Iikyu (Brown Belt - 2 Black Stripe) Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)
Devin Schaeffer (07/27/2014) Amy Gulas (07/27/2014) Hunter Wolcott (07/27/2014)
Sam Gulas (07/27/2014) Eric Aucoin (07/27/2014)  
  Thomas Hebb (07/27/2014)  
     
Shodan (Black Belt) Nidan (2nd Degree Black Belt) Sandan (3rd Degree Black Belt)
Andrew Mullen (07/27/2014) Mike Poole (07/27/2014) Norm Krinsky (07/27/2014)
Rebecca Mullen (07/27/2014)   Shawna Sullivan (07/27/2014)
     
Yodan (4th Degree Black Belt)   Rokudan (6th Degree Black Belt)
Susan Hollobaugh (07/27/2014)   John Helland (07/27/2014)
     
Kobudo Promotions
Kobudo Deshi   Kobudo Nidan
Hunter Wolcott (07/27/2014)   Norm Krinsky (07/27/2014)
Don Romard (07/27/2014)   Shawna Sullivan (07/27/2014)
    Keith Martinek (07/27/2014)
     
Teaching Rank Promotions
Assistant Instructor   Instructor
Norm Krinsky (07/27/2014)   Wendy Recine (07/27/2014)
David Allen (07/27/2014)   Keith Martinek (07/27/2014)
     
Taiji Level Promotions
Intermediate Advanced Instructor
Norm Krinsky (07/27/2014) Bob McLaren (07/27/2014) Terrence Tuy (07/27/2014)
Shawna Sullivan (07/27/2014)   Susan Hollobaugh (07/27/2014)
Keith Martinek (07/27/2014)   Steven Tulimieri (07/27/2014)
Carlton Allen (07/27/2014)    
David Allen (07/27/2014)    
Santino Garofalo (07/27/2014)    
Tom Garofalo (07/27/2014)    
Amy Gulas (07/27/2014)    
     
Spirit Awards
Spirit Award (Honorable Mention) Spirit Award
Rebecca Mullen   Matt Delbrocco
Shawna Sullivan    
Ana Ramirez    
Mike Poole    
Carlton Allen    
Terrence Tuy    
Jennifer Ridenhour    
Thomas Hebb    
Amy Gulas    
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions June 2014

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Ryan Greenwood (06/17/2014) Yuzuka Asahara (06/17/2014) Duc Vu (06/17/2014)
  Kyle Greenwood (06/17/2014)  
5th Kyu (Green Belt)   3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
Brendan Hertel (06/17/2014)   Ved Ahuja (06/17/2014)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions May 2014

8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) Kotou Shodan-Ho
Chandreyee Lahiri (05/07/14) Casey Surratt (05/15/14) Ginu Lee (05/21/14)
Michele Kosboth (05/07/14) Joey Sabatini (05/15/14)  
Cooper Tanski (05/12/14) Christopher Cogliano (05/15/14)  
  Asa Rosenmeier (05/15/14)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions April 2014

7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Eva Pawlowski (04/29/2014) Pranav Abbott (04/01/2014) Austin Sacco (04/06/2014)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions April 2014

7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Aiden Wolcott (04/15/14) Vivek Krishnan (04/14/14) Erik Rosenmeier (04/15/14)
  Sebastian Flores (04/19/14) Daniel Khoury (04/15/14)
Kotou Shodan-Ho    
Christopher Harrison (04/30/14)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions March & April 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Taylor Atwara (04/03/2014) Nishaan Bhinder (03/18/2014) Cole Schecter (03/18/2014)
Anna Byrum (04/10/2014)    
     
4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Abby Myers (03/18/2014) Tim Lowery (03/18/2014) Christian Beazel (03/18/2014)
Michael Redmond (03/18/2014) Megan Conrad (03/18/2014) Isaak Taiclet (03/18/2014)
Natalie Taiclet (03/18/2014) Sam Pausch (03/18/2014) Lydia Hanna (03/18/2014)
Paolo Dottore (03/18/2014) Steven Egner (03/18/2014) Isabel Murcia (03/18/2014)
  Taidhgin McElroy (04/23/2014)  
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions March 2014

7th Kyu (Purple Belt)   Shodan (Black Belt)
Jennifer Ridenour (03/14/2014)   Michael Stonebrook (03/14/2014)
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions February-March 2014

7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes)
Willa Huang (02/04/2014) Brendan Hertel (03/11/2014) Kylie Fox (02/27/2014)
Isana Asah (03/25/2014)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions February 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Sierra Sullivan (02/06/2014) Sam Taurasi (02/05/2014) Andrew Liptak (02/10/2014)
  Brenden O'Brien (02/06/2014) Geneva Turkish (02/05/2014)
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)    
Grace Wright (02/06/2014)    
     


Heijoshin Karate Club, Brookline, NH
Promotions February 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt)   7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Lalita Karnischky (02/24/2014)   Fionna Kennedy (02/24/2014)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions February 2014

10th Kyu (White Belt)   9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Jack Murphy (02/13/14)   Sankaran Menon (02/15/14)
Patrick Murphy (02/13/14)    
Ryan Murphy (02/13/14)    
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions January 2014

9th Kyu (Orange Belt)   4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Dan Clancy (01/21/14)   Gerald Ness (01/21/14)
Nancy Clancy (11/30/14)    
Jarod Gordon (01/23/14)    


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions January 2014

  10th Kyu (White Belt)  
  Gabe Murcia (01/08/2014)  
     

2013 Promotions




True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions December 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Jake Villalta (12/07/13) Zachary Buzzell (12/11/13) Daniel Khoury (12/10/13)
    Patrick Costorf (12/11/13)
     
5th Kyu (Green Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
Kiley DeVoe (12/07/13) Griffin Randall (12/07/13) Brendan Carr (12/05/13)
Jakob DeVoe (12/07/13) Kenny Tran (12/07/13) Caspian Ahlberg (12/07/13)
  Linda Tran (12/07/13)  
  Alexander Khoury (12/10/13)  
  Nicholas Fisher (12/11/13)  
     
2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes) Shodan (Black Belt)
Thomas Hebb (12/05/13) Rebecca Mullen (12/03/13) Owen Davidson (12/07/13)
Alexander Wang (12/07/13) Andrew Mullen (12/03/13) Martha Garcia (12/07/13)
Danielle Pouliot (12/07/13) David Hebb (12/05/13) David Murphy (12/07/13)
Jeremy Pouliot (12/07/13) Hunter Wolcott (12/07/13) Julia Donovan (12/07/13)
Corey Coye (12/07/13) Braedon Longfritz (12/07/13)  
Eric Aucoin (12/07/13)    
  Kobudo Deshi  
  Ginu Lee (12/07/13)  
  Daniel Strauss (12/11/13)  
  Adam Goulet (12/11/13)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions December 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Sam Taurasi (12/09/2013) Conner Vieira (12/09/2013) Grace Gannon (12/16/2013)
Brenden O'Brien (12/11/2013)   Autumn Egner (12/18/2013)
     
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)   5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Grace Wright (12/09/2013)   Lydia Hanna (12/16/2013)
Declan Evans (12/16/2013)   Isaak Taiclet (12/16/2013)
Luke Gulas (12/17/2013)   Natalie Taiclet (12/16/2013)
Mike Beazel (12/18/2013)   Daniel Giebner (12/16/2013)
Julian Saunt (12/18/2013)   Katy Giebner (12/16/2013)
Luke Edwards (12/18/2013)   Elijah Saunt (12/18/2013)
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions October-December 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Ryan Greenwood (10/25/2013) Yuzuka Asahara (12/12/2013) Austin Sacco (12/12/2013)
Sarah Moeller (10/25/2013) Kyle Greenwood (12/12/2013)  
    4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
    Ved Ahuja (12/12/2013)
     


Heijoshin Karate Club, Brookline, NH
Promotions December 2013

  5th Kyu (Green Belt)  
  James Dunleavy (12/05/2013)  
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions November 2013

7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
James Cohen (11/19/13) Joey Sabatini (11/21/13) TJ Flores (11/23/13)
Sebastian Flores (11/23/13) Asa Rosenmeier (11/21/13)  
Athena Li (11/16/13) Chris Cogliano (11/21/13)  
  Anirudh Manoj (11/21/13)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions November 2013

  10th Kyu (White Belt)  
  Andrew Liptak (11/23/2013)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions November 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Whitney Ball (11/06/13) Madison Su-Jiao Ewing (11/12/13) Oliver Jost (11/04/13)
Dan Clancy (11/12/13) Cameron Sanchez (11/12/13) Uriel Vazquez (11/14/13)
Nancy Clancy (11/19/13)    
Nathan Espejel-Andraca (11/12/13) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes)
Marieli Flores Cabrera (11/19/13) Aj Best (11/21/13) Ryland Sauter (11/18/13)
Yocelin Marquina Cabrera (11/19/13) Andy Ramirez Melendez (11/14/13)  
Nicheel Sanchez (11/12/13) Kaity Yarrow (11/14/13)  
Jessica Tzompa (11/12/13)    
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions October 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Sarah Bovarnick (10/05/13) Lucy Hynds (10/17/13) Michael Nuzzi (10/16/13)
    Prithivi Krishnamoorthy (10/17/13)
9th Kyu (Orange Belt)    
Nicholas McNamara (10/16/13)    
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions October 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt)   9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Patrick Avila (10/15/13)   Gus Moeller (10/15/13)
Nick Espejel (10/14/13)   Mary Muromcew (10/01/13)
Gloria Sanchez (10/15/13)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions October 2013

  Shodan (Black Belt)  
  Thomas Garofalo (10/13/2013)  
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions August & September 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Bogdan Damian (09/21/13) Diya Dodhia (08/17/13) Andrew Wang (08/21/13)
Petra Damian (09/21/13) Dean Cooper (09/19/13)  
Oyon Ganguli (09/23/13)    
  7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
  Vivek Krishnan (08/19/13) Corey Coye (08/20/13)
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions June to September 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Mila Berry (09/23/13) Rye Web (06/19/13) Keegan Butler (07/17/13)
Adam Klumpp (09/12/13) Kate Federick (07/23/13) Zeb Hermanson (07/19/13)
  Cotter Friess (08/29/13) AJ Best (08/19/13)
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) Veny Garcia (08/27/13) Yancy Garcia (08/27/13)
Zach Johnson (06/12/13) Luka Mendes (08/01/13)  
Jacob Turgeon (06/24/13)   4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Neo Emery (07/15/13) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) Israel Garcia (06/12/13)
Jael Lopez Garcia (08/28/13) Gerald Ness (08/01/13) Zach Palazzolo (06/10/13)
Hazael Vazquez (08/28/13)    
     
Kobudo Deshi Kobudo Nidan Tai Chi Advanced
Nick Pampe (06/17/13) Rosie Askin Cully (06/27/13) Rosie Askin Cully (06/27/13)
Tige Wilson (06/17/13)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions August 2013

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Josh Garrow (08/11/2013) Michael Beazel (08/01/2013) Daniel Giebner (08/05/2013)
Marin Martino (08/18/2013)    
Eileen Faulk (08/26/2013)    
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions July 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Zachary Buzzell (07/23/13) Anirudh Manoj (07/15/13) Hratch Minassian (07/30/13)
  Asa Rosenmeier (07/16/13)  
4th Kyu (Blue Belt)   Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe)
Jake Donovan (07/16/13)   Jake Byers (07/22/13)
Gavin Williams (07/18/13)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions July 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Eileen Faulk (07/10/2013) Geneva Turkish (07/17/2013) Grace Gannon (07/02/2013)
  6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)  
  Katelyn Giebner (07/31/2013)  
     


Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA - July 25 - 28, 2013
     
Empty Hand Promotions
4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) Iikyu (Brown Belt - 2 Black Stripe)
Michael Longfritz (07/28/2013) Joshua Clarke (07/28/2013) Michael Stonebrook (07/28/2013)
Shodan (Black Belt) Sandan (3rd Degree Black Belt) Nanadan (7th Degree Black Belt)
Jack Plank (07/28/2013) Greg Fruits (07/28/2013) Michael Pepe (07/28/2013)
     
Kobudo Promotions
Kobudo Deshi Kobudo Shodan Kobudo Nidan
Martha Garcia (07/28/2013) Ana Ramirez (07/28/2013) Wendy Recine (07/28/2013)
Nicholas Albano (07/28/2013) Faith Van Horne (07/28/2013) Robert McLaren (07/28/2013)
Eric Aucoin (07/28/2013) Greg Fruits (07/28/2013) Susan Hollobaugh (07/28/2013)
Owen Davidson (07/28/2013)    
Michael Poole (07/28/2013) Kobudo Sandan Kobudo Yodan
Paul Shorb (07/28/2013) Terrence Tuy (07/28/2013) Michael Giacalone (07/28/2013)
Jack Plank (07/28/2013)    
     
Spirit Awards
Black Belt Camp Spirit Award Summer Camp Spirit Award
Faith Van Horne   Michael Giacalone
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions June 2013

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Cooper Tanski (06/17/13) Jim Cohen (06/13/13) Daniel Khoury (06/20/13)
Ian Goentzel (06/11/13)   Patrick Costosf (06/13/13)
    Joey Sabatini (06/18/13)
     
  Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe)  
  Brandon Longfritz (06/19/13)  


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions May-June 2013

8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe)
Isana Asahara (05/16/2013) Brendan Hertel (06/18/2013) Kylie Fox (06/18/2013)
Eva Pawlowski (05/21/2013) Pranav Abbott (06/18/2013)  
Willa Huang (06/04/2013)    
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions May 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Bret Perez (05/30/13) Seren Web (05/7/13) Conor Butler (05/30/13)
  AJ Best (05/09/13)  
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)   Ikkyu (Brown Belt - 2 Black Stripe)
Melissa Kussy (05/29/13)   Rebecca Palazzolo (05/30/13)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions January to May 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Thomas Chamberas (01/22/13) Athena Li (02/02/13) Patrick Costas (01/23/13)
  Ava Tulimieri (03/16/13) Joey Sabatini (01/26/13)
    Asa Rosenmeier (02/28/13)
    Peter Duffy (03/16/13)
    Michael Nuzzi (05/13/13)
    Sebastian Flores (05/13/13)
    Nicole Frassica (05/14/13)
     
7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Jack Moran (03/16/13) Trevor Zanco (01/26/13) Jake Donovan (01/24/13)
Erik Rosenmeier (04/09/13) Kiley DeVoe (03/16/13) Gavin Williams (01/24/13)
Lane Beliveau (05/18/13) Jakob DeVoe (03/16/13) Alexander Khoury (03/19/13)
    Griffin Randall (03/20/13)
    Connor Smith (03/20/13)
    Nicholas Fisher (05/15/13)
    Lucas Abeln (05/23/13)
     
6th Kyu (Blue Belt) Sankyu (Brown Belt) Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe)
Ido Diamant (02/01/13) Eric Aucoin (05/04/13) Rebecca Mullen (02/25/13)
Trinidad Flores Jr. (04/13/13) Thomas Hebb (05/13/13) Andy Mullen (02/25/13)
Caspian Ahlbero (04/13/13) Danielle Pouliot (05/13/13) Hunter Wolcott (05/14/13)
Joshua Clarke (05/23/13) Vanessa Bennett (05/15/13)  
     
Ikkyu (Brown Belt - 2 Black Stripe) Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt) Nidan (2nd Degree Black Belt)
Ethan Jin (05/15/13) Charlie Carlson (05/04/13) Paul Shorb (05/11/13)
Bonnie Jin (05/15/13) Clayton Carlson (05/04/13)  
Robert Frassica (05/15/13)    


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions May 2013

  8th Kyu (Gold Belt)  
  Matt Kowalski (05/15/2013)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions April-May 2013

8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Connor Lang (04/02/2013) Austin Sacco (05/04/2013) Ved Ahuja (05/05/2013)
     
4th Kyu (Blue Belt)   Shodan (Black Belt)
Bryce Corbit (05/07/2013)   Vishal Ahuja (05/04/2013)
    Shawna Fox (05/04/2013)
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions April 2013

6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Natalie Taiclet (04/23/2013) Michael Redmond (04/23/2013) Devin schaeffer (04/20/2013)
Isaak Taiclet (04/23/2013) Isabel Murcia (04/29/2013) Gabe Edwards (04/20/2013)
Lydia Hanna (04/29/2013) Steven Egner (04/29/2013) Zach Eddwards (04/20/2013)
  Paolo Dottore (04/29/2013) Michael Nevar (04/20/2013)
3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) Timmy Lowrey (04/29/2013) Sam Gulas (04/20/2013)
Joey Conrad (04/20/2013) Megan Conrad (04/29/2013) Spencer McBride (04/20/2013)
Amy Gulas (04/20/2013) Sam Pausch (04/23/2013) Michael Gantous (04/20/2013)
  Eve Nevar (04/23/2013)  
  Raquel Nevar (04/23/2013)  
  Abby Myers (04/23/2013)  
  Taidghen McElroy (04/23/2013)  
  Christian Beazel (04/23/2013)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions April 2013

  4th Kyu (Blue Belt)  
  Gabe Palazzolo (4/29/2013)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions March 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt)
Jobanny Mendoza (3/05/2013) Kelly Stewart (3/05/2013) Aj Best (3/07/2013)
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions March 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Marin Martino (03/12/2013) Julia Arnaut (03/14/2013) Declan Evans (03/20/2013)
  Nicholas Kozer (03/04/2013) Daniel Giebner (03/20/2013)
  Nishaan Bhinder (03/20/2013) Kate Giebner (03/20/2013)
    Luke Edwards (03/25/2013)
    Cole Schecter (03/27/2013)
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions February-March 2013

9th Kyu (Orange Belt)   8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Kyle Greenwood (02/28/2013)   Brendan Hertel (03/14/2013)
Yuzuka Asahara (02/28/2013)    
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions February 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Scott Richards (2/12/2013) Oliver Thunder Jost (2/26/2013) Jules Web (2/19/2013)
Cameron Sanchez (2/11/2013) Uriel Vazquez (2/26/2013)  
LeAnne Williams (2/5/2013)    
  6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)  
  Jack Carney (2/4/2013)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions January 2013

10th Kyu (White Belt)   8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Madison Su-Jiao Ewing (1/23/2013)   Gavin Barnes (1/22/2013)
Cotter Friess (1/24/2013)   Conor Butler (1/24/2013)
Gus Moeller (1/17/2013)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions January 2013

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Aggie Mullett (01/21/2013) Maurell James (01/17/2013) Lydia Hanna (01/21/2013)
Daniel Mullett (01/21/2013) Rachel Hahl (01/24/2013) Isaak Taiclet (01/28/2013)
  Dartanyon Birks (01/28/2013) Natalie Taiclet (01/28/2013)
     

2012 Promotions




True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions June - December 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Cooper Tanski (08/01/12) Nicole Frassica (06/12/12) Kai Farrell (06/02/12)
Nikhita Ravi (08/25/12) Peter Soens (06/14/12) Jonah Rader-Gale (06/14/12)
Ben Cogliano (09/20/12) Simon Fain (06/19/12) Hratch Minassian (06/19/12)
Dylan Cumbo (10/01/12) Sebastian Flores (07/21/12) Linda Tran (07/19/12)
Bailey Cumbo (10/01/12) Michael Nuzzi (08/20/12) Kenny Tran (07/19/12)
Liang Yu Zhao (10/10/12) Nathaniel Hertzberg (08/21/12) Alen Chen (08/22/12)
Joshua Bonhomme (10/17/12) Jim Cohen (09/06/12) Chris Cogliano (10/18/12)
Zachary Wilson (10/18/12) Asa Rosenmeier (09/18/12) Ethan Belanger (11/13/12)
Nicholas McNamara (10/18/12) Rishi Gundlopalli (09/20/12) Erik Rosenmeier (11/13/12)
Nathan Kelley (12/12/12) Joey Sabatini (09/20/12) Shant Tauition (11/15/12)
Encie Kelley (12/12/12) Prithivi G Krishnamoorthy (10/18/12) Daniel Khoury (12/13/12)
  Lucy Hynds (10/25/12)  
  Andrew Wang (11/17/12)  
  Jessica Drury (12/14/12)  
     
7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Jakob DeVoe (09/20/12) Griffin Randall (08/22/12) David Ohannessian (07/19/12)
Minu Lee (10/17/12) Nicholas Fisher (09/20/12) Brendan Carr (09/28/12)
  Lucas Abeln (10/17/12) Trinidad Flores Jr. (11/17/12)
  Alexander Khoury (12/13/12)  
     
5th Kyu (Blue Belt) Sankyu (Brown Belt) Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe)
Vanessa Bennett (07/18/12) Roseanne Callan (06/28/12) Joey Mostika (11/17/12)
Corey Coye (11/17/12) Rebecca Mullen (06/28/12) Ethan Jin (11/28/12)
Joshua McNamara (12/11/12) Andrew Mullen (06/28/12) Bonnie Jin (11/28/12)
Eric Aucoin (12/11/12) Justin Morgan (07/05/12) Robert Frassica (12/13/12)
  Martha Garcia (07/12/12)  
  Hunter Wolcott (11/11/12) Ikkyu (Brown Belt - 2 Black Stripe)
  Mahima Menghani (11/17/12) Christopher Harrison (11/17/12)
  Donatella Carazo (11/17/12) Owen L Davidson (11/17/12)
  David Hebb (11/17/12) David Murphy (11/17/12)
  Braedon Longfritz (11/17/12)  
  Alexander Wang (11/17/12)  
  Parker Ripley (11/20/12)  
     
Kotou Shodan-Ho   Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)
Jason Chin (11/17/12)   Ginu Lee (11/17/12)
Daniel Strauss (11/17/12)    
Adam Goulet (12/12/12)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions December 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt)   8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Grace Gannon (12/20/2012)   Cole Schecter (12/16/2012)
    Autumn Egner (12/19/2012)
    Declan Evans (12/20/2012)
     
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions November-December 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Willa Huand (12/11/2012) Pranav Abbott (11/08/2012) Austin Sacco (12/04/2012)
  Angela Vu (11/08/2012)  
  Oliver Vazquez (12/11/2012)  
  Duc Vu (12/11/2012)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions December 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Luka Mendes (12/5/2012) Yancy Garcia (12/20/2012) Jael Lopez Garcia (12/6/2012)
Aidan Walker (12/19/2012)   Hazael Vazquez (12/20/2012)
    Andrea Zarate Carrillo (12/6/2012)
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions December 2012

7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) Nidan (2nd Degree Black Belt)
Tim Jacoby (12/07/2012) Michael Stonebrook (12/07/2012) Faith Van Horne (12/07/2012)
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions November 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Landon Shanafelt (11/29/2012) Tate Ellingson (11/29/2012) Andy Ramirez Melendez (11/29/2012)
Rye Web (11/6/2012)    
     
7th Kyu (Purple Belt)   2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe)
Jacob Turgeon (11/8/2012)   Ashley Hull (11/19/2012)
Rocky Vertone, III (11/8/2012)   Ryland Sauter (11/19/2012)
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions November 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Sean Nevar (11/14/2012) Kate Giebner (11/08/2012) Julian Saunt (11/18/2012)
  Daniel Giebner (11/08/2012)  
  Alec Wright (11/19/2012)  
  Grace Wright (11/15/2012)  
  Victor Wright (11/15/2012)  
  Luke Edwards (11/19/2012)  
  Michael Beazel (11/19/2012)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions October 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Jarod Gordon (10/17/2012) Matty Carney (10/23/2012) Israel Garcia (10/17/2012)
Seren Web (10/3/2012)   Zach Palazzolo (10/24/2012)
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions October 2012

  Nanadan (7th Degree Black Belt)  
  Jayne Butram (10/13/2012)  
     
10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Grace Gannon (10/17/2012) Rachel Hahl (10/01/2012) Isaak Taiclet (10/17/2012)
    Natalie Taiclet (10/17/2012)
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions September 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt)   6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Julia Arnout (09/04/2012)   Poalo Dottore (09/04/2012)
Declan Evens (09/05/2012)   Taidhgin McElroy (09/04/2012)
    Abby Myers (09/04/2012)
    Isabel Murcia (09/12/2012)
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions September 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Lachlan Brighton (09/27/2012) Keegan Butler (09/04/2012) Neo Emery (09/11/2012)
Tessa Nalley (09/06/2012) Zeb Hermanson (09/06/2012)  
  Shodan (Black Belt)  
  Brady Anderson (09/10/2012)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions August 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Rachel Hahl (08/06/2012) Logan Lewis (08/15/2012) Megan Conrad (08/07/2012)
David Mullett (08/16/2012)    
Aggie Mullett (08/16/2012)    
Sean Nevar (08/16/2012)    
Ryan Nelson (08/16/2012)    
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions August 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Aisha Mendes (08/01/2012) Kaity Yarrow (08/28/2012) Zach Johnson (08/29/2012)
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions August 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Jen Ridenour (08/20/2012) Brandur Bogason (08/20/2012) Michael Kich (08/20/2012)
     


Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA July 27-29, 2012

  Teaching Rank  
Teaching Assistant Assistant Instructor Instructor
David Allen Greg Fruits Lora Gross-Kostka
Matthew Delbrocco    
Thomas Garofalo    
  Shorin-ryu Karate Rank  
4th Kyu (Blue Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown w/Two Stripes) Sandan
Joey Conrad Santino Garofalo Wendy Recine
Thomas Garofalo
     
  Spirit Award (Kyu Ranks)  
Spirit Award Winner   Honorable mention
Amy Gulas   Rebecca Mullen
     
  Spirit Award (Dan Ranks)  
Spirit Award Winner   Honorable mention
Susan Hollobaugh   Paul Shorb
     


Black Belt Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA July 26-27, 2012

  Shorin-ryu Karate Rank  
Kotou Shodan-Ho   Shodan
Carlton Allen   David Allen
    David Hardman
    Michael Poole
    Peter Tenkku
  Spirit Award Winner  
  Norm Krinsky  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions July 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Declan Evans (07/23/2012) Natalie Taiclet (07/24/2012) David Delacruz (07/19/2012)
  Isaak Taiclet (07/24/2012)  
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)   5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Steven Egner (07/11/2012)   Kylie Velotta (07/03/2012)
William Velotta (07/05/2012)   Gianna Velotta (07/03/2012)
Eve Nevar (07/03/2012)    
Timmy Lowrey (07/16/2012)    
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Promotions June 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Brendan Hertel (06/12/2012) Isana Asahara (06/12/2012) Eva Pawlowski (06/12/2012)
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions June and July 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Tyler Nalley (06/28/2012) Melissa Kussy (07/16/2012) Gabe Palazzolo (07/30/2012)
     
  3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)  
  Amy Hull (07/11/2012)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions June 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple w/Green Stripe)
Niko Sarris (06/04/2012) Daniel Giebner (06/04/2012) Sammy Pausch (06/26/2012)
Logan Lewis (06/19/2012) Dartanyon Birks (06/06/2012) Raquel Nevar (06/26/2012)
    Christian Beazel (06/26/2012)
5th Kyu (Green Belt)   Michael Redmond (06/26/2012)
Michael Nevar (06/26/2012)    
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions March - May 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Michael Nuzzi (03/16/2012) Alan Chen (03/17/2012) Griffin Randall (03/16/2012)
Peter Duffy (04/18/2012) Kenny Tran (03/20/2012)  
  Linda Tran (03/20/2012)  
7th Kyu (Purple Belt) Anirudh Manoj (04/18/2012) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green stripe)
TJ Flores (03/17/2012)   David Ohannesian (03/20/2012)
  5th Kyu (Green Belt) Brendan Carr (03/17/2012)
4th Kyu (Blue Belt) Joshua McNamara (03/20/2012) Mike Longfritz (04/17/2012)
Hunter Wolcott (03/20/2012)   Katie MacMillan (05/16/2012)
  3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)  
2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/Black Stripe) Jeremy Pouliot (03/20/2012)  
Joseph Mestika (04/19/2012) Randy Zhou (03/20/2012)  
  Eric Zhou (03/20/2012)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions February thru May 2012

  February  
10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Gerald Ness (02/28/12) Matty Carney (02/9/12) Rocky Vertone, III (02/21/12)
  6th Kyu (Purple w/Green Stripe)  
  Israel Garcia (02/6/12)  
     
  March  
9th Kyu (Orange Belt)   8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Kaden Raimer (03/22/12)   Andrea Zarate Carrillo (03/13/12)
     
  April  
10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Owen Janssen (04/12/12) Andy Ramirez Melendez (04/24/12) Hazael Vazquez (04/12/12)
7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple w/Green Stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Jack Carney (04/16/12) Chris Bauer (04/16/12) Carter Ness (04/17/12)
     
  May  
10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Mitchell Carter (05/16/12) Conor Butler (05/03/12) Georgia Eidemiller (05/01/12)
Nathan Carter (05/16/12) Gavin Edmiston (05/15/12) Anthony Menolascino (05/17/12)
Kate Frederick (05/14/12)   Mallory Raimer (05/31/12)
Veny Garcia (05/29/12) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)  
Mary Muromcew (05/17/12) Jack Eidemiller (05/07/12) 1st Kyu (Brown Belt w/2 stripes)
Andreas Olivera (05/01/12)   Marta Lozano (05/30/12)
Matthew Watters (05/16/12)    
Eric Woodson (05/29/12)    
Alexi Muromcew, Jr. (05/17/12)    


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions May 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Julia Arnaut (05/09/2012) Victor Wright (05/20/2012) Steven Egner (05/16/2012)
Dartanyon Birks (05/03/2012) Alec Wright (05/20/2012) Cory McElroy (05/21/2012)
Josh Garrow (05/13/2012) Grace Wright (05/20/2012)  
Isaak Taiclet (05/15/2012) Cole Schecter (05/24/2012) 1st Kyu (Brown Belt w/2 stripes)
Natalie Taiclet (05/15/2012) Kate Giebner (05/31/2012) Devin Schaeffer (05/21/2012)
Despina Sarris (05/31/2012)    
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions May 2012

8th Kyu (Gold Belt)   5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Tim Jacoby (05/25//2012)   Michael Stonebrook (05/25//2012)
Soorej Suresh (05/25//2012)    
Kurt Helfrich (05/25//2012)    
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
May 2012 Promotions

5th Kyu (Green Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown Belt with 2 Stripes)
Bryce Corbit (05/22/2012) Kylie Fox (05/22/2012) Vishal Ahuja (05/22/2012)
    Shawna Fox (05/22/2012)
  Shodan (Black Belt)  
  Peter Schapicchio (05/22/2012)  
     


Northeast Shorin-Ryu Karate Academy, Andover, MA
Recent Promotions

10th Kyu (White Belt)   9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Yuzuka Asahara (04/10/2012)   Pranav Abbott (12/15/2011)
Nicholas Duda (04/10/2012)   Oliver Vasquez (12/15/2011)
Kyle Greenwood (04/10/2012)   Connor Lang (04/12/2012)
Willa Huang (04/10/2012)   Angela Vu (03/08/2012)
Theodore Liang (04/10/2012)   Duc Vu (03/08/2012)
Brendan Hertel (11/15/2011)    
Isana Asahara (11/15/2011)    
Eva Pawlowski (11/15/2011)    
     
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions April 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Rafi Mendlowitz (04/03/2012) David Delacruz (04/25/2012) Paolo Dottore (04/10/2012)
Carter Gibson (04/03/2012) Maurell James (04/25/2012)  
     
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green stripe)   5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Gianna Velotta (04/02/2012)   Devin Schaeffer (04/02/2012)
Kylie Velotta (04/02/2012)    
Michael Nevar (04/02/2012)    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions March 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Alec Wright (03/01/2012) Autumn Egner (03/26/2012) Megan Conrad (03/12/2012)
Daniel Giebner (03/22/2012)   Timmy Lowery (03/12/2012)
Grace Wright (03/01/2012) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)  
Cole Schecter (03/07/2012) Amy Gulas (03/31/2012)  
Victor Wright (03/15/2012)    
     
3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) 2nd Kyu (Brown Belt with 1 Stripes) 1st Kyu (Brown Belt with 2 Stripes)
Duncan McElroy (03/31/2012) Santino Garofalo (03/31/2012) Francesca Garofalo (03/31/2012)
    Gavin McElroy (03/31/2012)
    Peter Tenkku (03/31/2012)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions February 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Ava Tulimieri (02/18/2012) Tyler Vuong (02/16/2012) Rebecca Mullen (02/21/2012)
  Jackson Moran (01/16/2012) Andrew Mullen (02/21/2012)
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green stripe) Lee James Filerman (02/16/2012) Danielle Pouliot (02/23/2012)
Eric Aucoin (02/23/2012) Franco D'Agostino (02/16/2012) Braedon Longfritz (02/28/2012)
    Justin Morgan (02/21/2012)
  Kobudo Shodan (Black Belt Weapons)  
  Norm Krinsky (02/23/2012)  
  Shawna Sullivan (02/23/2012)  
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions February 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Nicholas Kozer (02/13/2012) Luke Gulas (02/13/2012) Eve Nevar (02/09/2012)
    Raquel Nevar (02/09/2012)
    Sammy Pausch (02/28/2012)
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions January 2012

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Vivek Krishan (01/18/2012) Stephen McGovern (01/17/2012) Jake Donovan (01/19/2012)
Hratch Minassian (01/17/2012)   David Ohannessian (01/19/2012)
  6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green stripe) Donny MacMillan (01/19/2012)
  Jonah Rader-Gale (01/19/2012)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions January 2012

10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt) 10th Kyu (White Belt)
Dylan Bird Conor Butler Oliver Jost
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions January 2012

1st Kyu (Brown Belt with 2 Stripes) 1st Kyu (Brown Belt with 2 Stripes) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Carlton Allen (01/28/2012) David Allen (01/28/2012) Nate Ullman (01/28/2012)
     

2011 Promotions




True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions December 2011

9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Aiden Wolcott (12/12/2011) Connor Smith (12/10/2011) Nicholas Fisher (12/12/2011)
Scott Richardson (12/10/2011) Griffen Randall (12/12/2011) Gavin Williams (12/13/2011)
  Bryan MacKenzie (12/17/2011)  
     
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green stripe) 5th Kyu (Green Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
Joshua McNamara (12/06/2011) Max Schrader (12/15/2011) Robert Frassica (12/03/2011)
     
ShotouShodan-ho KotouShodan-ho Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)
Adam Goulet (12/03/2011) Charles Carlson (12/03/2011) Nicolas Albano (12/03/2011)
Ginu Lee (12/03/2011) Clayton Carlson (12/03/2011)  
  Evan Goldberg (12/05/2011) Kobudo Deshi
  Madelene Killough (12/03/2011) Julia Donovan (12/03/2011)
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions December 2011

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green Stripe)
Yancy Garcia Luke Brecheen Zach Palazzolo
Uriel Vazquez Kaity Yarrow William Garrett
    Max Polito
  1st Kyu (Brown Belt with 2 Stripes)  
  Tige Wilson  
     
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions December 2011

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Richard Kretschman (12/01/2011) Nishaan Bhinder (12/02/2011) Spencer McBride (12/02/2011)
Autumn Egner (12/01/2011)   Michael Gantous (12/07/2011)
Isobel Schulz (12/07/2011)   Zach Edwards (12/07/2011)
Peter Marra (12/07/2011)   Sam Gulas (12/14/2011)
    Leah Berardinelli (12/13/2011)
     
2nd Kyu (Brown 1 Stripe) 1st Kyu (Brown 2 Stripes) Kotou Shodan-ho
Sam Myers (12/11/2011) David Hardman (12/11/2011) Jack Plank (12/11/2011)
  Patrick Giebner (12/11/2011) Chloe Martin (12/11/2011)
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions November 2011

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 7th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Keegan Butler Nina Joubert Spencer Garrett
Tate Ellingson   William Garrett
Zeb Hermanson 5th Kyu (Green Belt) Jael Lopez Garcia
  McKenna Raimer  
     
     


Seishin Dojo, Columbus, OH
Promotions December 2011

  9th Kyu (Orange Belt)  
  Kurt Helfrich  
     


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions 2011

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt)
Brandon Mackenzie (02/22/2011) TJ Flores (10/22/2011) Katie MacMillan (11/19/2011)
Bryan Mackenzie (02/22/2011)    
Nicole Frassica (10/20/2011)    
     
6th Kyu (Purple Belt w/Green stripe) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt) 2nd Kyu (Brown Belt w/One Black Stripe)
Max Schrader (01/18/2011) Bonnie Jin (12/03/2011) Chris Harrison (12/03/2011)
  Ethan Jin (12/03/2011) David Murphy (12/03/2011)
  Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt)  
  Daniel Strauss (12/03/2011)  
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions October 2011

10th Kyu (White Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 3rd Kyu (Brown Belt)
Josie Campbell Jacob Turgeon Ryland Sauter
Logan Joubert    
J.T. Statter 1st Kyu (Brown Belt w/two black stripes) Shodan (Black Belt)
Jules Web Edgar Hernandez Nick Pampe
Jarius Whipple    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions October 2011


10th Kyu (White Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 6th Kyu (Purple/Green Belt)
Sal DiGennero (10/12/2011) Isabel Murcia (10/25/2011) Becky Edwards (10/19/2011)
Cassidy Duprey (10/20/2011) Mike Redmond (10/25/2011) Amy Gulas (10/15/2011)
Adam Zakrajsek (10/01/2011)    
     
5th Kyu (Green Belt)   Kobudo Nidan
Joey Conrad (10/10/2011)   Sherrie Skapura (10/30/2011)
Gabe Edwards (10/25/2011)    
     


Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions September 2011

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Luke Brecheen Hazael Vazquez Neo Emery
Gavin Edmiston   Zach Johnson
     
7th Kyu (Purple Belt)   6th Kyu (Purple Belt with Green Stripe)
Chris Bauer   Gabe Palazzolo
Max Polito    
     


Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH
Promotions August 2011

Junior Orange Belt 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) Junior Gold Belt
Hayden Blow Luke Edwards Connor Slay
     
8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Robert Schulz Conner Menefee Elliot Limpach
Timmy Lowery Michael Nevar
Luke Hanna
     
Rokudan
Alan Meadows
     
Kobudo Deshi Kobudo Shodan Kobudo Yodan
Santino Garofalo Susan Hollobaugh Alan Meadows
Tom Garofalo
Dave Allen
     
Kobudo Godan
Jayne Butram
Ed Kearney
     


Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA
July 31, 2011


Teaching Rank
Teaching Assistant Assistant Instructor
Norm Krinsky Keith Martinek
Shawna Sullivan Ana Ramirez
Faith Van Horne
     
Instructor Head Instructor
Eric McLoney Terrence Tuy
     
Kobudo Rank

Kobudo Deshi Shodan Sandan Yodan Godan
Santino Garofalo Eric McLoney Kristen Pepe Alan Meadows Jayne Butram
Tom Garofalo Susan Hollobaugh Ed Kearney
David Allen Steven Tulimieri
         
Rokudan
James A. True, Jr.
         
Shorin-ryu Karate Rank

6th Kyu Nidan Sandan Yodan Godan
Rachael Wurman Ana Ramirez Rosie Askin Cully Robert McLaren Alan Knepper
Shawna Sullivan Keith Martinek Terrence Tuy
Norm Krinsky Tertius Tuy
         
Rokudan
Steven Tulimieri
Alan Meadows
         
Kengei (Sword Arts) Proficiency Rating

Okuiri (Entering the Secrets) Shoden (Beginning Transmission)
Rosie Askin Cully Michael Giacalone
Robert McLaren Keith Martinek
Norm Krinsky Lora Gross-Kostka
Shawna Sullivan
Wendy Recine Chuden (Middle-level Transmission)
Alexander Gaitan Kristen Pepe
Matt Delbrocco Marisa Cimino
Eric McLoney Ed Kearney
Terrence Tuy John Helland
Susan Hollobaugh Alan Meadows
Don Wong
Anthony Kelley
Jeanne McDonald
     
Joden (Upper-level Transmission)
James A. True, Jr.
Michael Pepe
Steven Tulimieri
     
Spirit Awards

Black Belt Camp Spirit Award Winnner Spirit Award Winner Honorable mentions
Eric McLoney Terrence Tuy Rachael Wurman
Sean Batenhorst
Rosie Askin Cully
Eric McLoney
Robert McLaren


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
Promotions May & June 2011

10th Kyu (White Belt) Safety Belt (Jr. Orange Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Taylor Annese Tarek Stevenson Bryan Mackenzie
Joshua Clarke Christopher Cogliano Kai Farrell
Tyler Callahan Shant Tavitian
Kavya Nataraj` Tristen Miller
Albert Le
     
8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 5th Kyu (Green Belt)
Jakob DeVoe Isabella Contessi Rebecca Slovak
Kiley DeVoe Daniel Solano Andy Mullen
Peter Marriott Justin Morgan
Donny MacMillan 4th Kyu (Blue Belt)
Ariana Contessi Ethan Jin Shodan (Black Belt)
Katie MacMillan Randy Zhou Chantal Tavitian
David Ohannessian Eric Zhou
Matthew Poirier
Eric Aucoin
     

2010 Promotions






Wyoming Karate Club, Jackson, WY
Promotions October 10, 2010

10th Kyu (White Belt) 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) 8th Kyu (Gold Belt)
Gavin Barnes - 10/14 Jack Carney - 9/28 Bethany Ankerson - 9/14
Reno Brown - 9/14 Kim McIntyre - 9/14
Nina Joubert-Bousson - 9/27 Colter Sanders - 9/14
Cannon Mueller - 8/17
Max Polito - 10/6 7th Kyu (Purple Belt) 1st Kyu (Brown - 2 Black)
Jason Puente - 8/12 Tiki Mashy - 9/14 Sean Batenhorst - 8/1
Joey Risi - 10/13
Maxwell Risi - 10/13
Ben Williams - 10/12
     
Sessa Kai, Watertown, MA
August 11, 2010
(also see testing pictures on our photos page)


Shodan Ikkyu
Natalie Petrossian Patrick Petrossian


Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA
August 1, 2010


Taichi Intermediate Level Taichi Advanced Level
John Helland Don Wong
Ed Kearney
Maryn Takacs
     
Karate Rank

Ikkyu Shodan Sandan Yodan Teaching Assistant
Sean Batenhorst Mark Hertel Eric McLoney Kristen Pepe Ana Rodriguez
Juan Murray
Larry Takacs
         
Spirit Awards

Camp Spirit Award Black Belt Camp Spirit Award Spirit Award Alternates
Don Romard Alex Gaitan Santino Garofolo
Paul Shorb
Wendy Racine


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
June Promotions

Jr. Orange Belt 9th Kyu (Orange Belt) Jr. Gold Belt
Ethan Belanger David Ohannesian Connor Murphy
Nicholas Fisher
     
8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt 6th Kyu (Purple Belt - Green Stripe)
Javier Alejandro Martha Garcia Parker Rippley
Kunal Kapoor Tommy Hebb Randy Zhou
Alex Khoury David Hebb Eric Zhou
Danielle Pouliot Andy Mullen
Allan Wang Rebecca Slovak
Rachel Wurman
     
5th Kyu (Blue Belt) Sankyu (Brown Belt) Nikyu (Brown Belt - 1 Black Stripe)
Christopher Harrison Andrew Donabedian Nicholas Albano
Charles Carlson
Clayton Carlson
Adam Goulet
Madeleine Killough
Ginu Lee
Daniel Strauss
     
Ikkyu (Brown Belt - 2 Black Stripes) Shodan (1st Degree Black Belt)
Reginald Blanchard Jr. Alexander Gaitan
Scott Sonnenberg
     
Rokudan (June 10, 2010) Yodan (June 19, 2010)
Thomas A. Wirtanen Jeanne McDonald


True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
May Promotions

10th Kyu (White Belt) Jr. Orange Belt 9th Kyu (Orange Belt)
Atticus Paschall Trevor Zanco Ariana Contessi
Kai Farrell Peter Marriott
Gabriella Vukomanovic
     
8th Kyu (Gold Belt) 7th Kyu (Purple Belt 6th Kyu (Purple Belt - Green Stripe)
Joshua McNamara Ido Diamant Robert Frassica
Sandra Carazo Rex Schrader Parker Ripley
Ethan Jin


Sessa Kai, Watertown, MA
Recent Promotions

Ikkyu - May 2010 Sankyu May 2010 Sankyu March 2010
Natalie Petrossian Phillip Petrossian Gaetan Renaud




True Martial Arts Academy, Waltham, MA
March 2010 Promotions

White Belt Safety Belt JR Orange Belt
Ari Deline Tristen Miller Jennifer Li
Yash Mathur Zachary Regelman Ryan Cosgrove
Sean Drzewiczewski
Zachary Wurman
     
Orange Belt Gold Belt Purple Belt
Braedon Longfritz Tommy Hebb Justin Morgan
Matthew Poirier David Hebb
Mike Longfritz Hunter Wolcott
Sebastian Connelly Matthew Leger
Corey Coye
Sandra Carazo
     
Purple w/ Green Stripe Green Belt Blue Belt
Roane Morton Donatella Carazo Steven Hines
Zach Spence Mahima Menghani
Ben Spence Liam Wurtz




Okinawan Karate Center, Chesterland, OH

Jukyu (February 21, 2010) Nikyu (March 13, 2010) Ikkyu (March 13, 2010)
Gianna Velotta Marin Musser Chloe Martin
Will Velotta Jack Musser Monika Valentic
kylie Velotta Anthony Conti Maria May
Carlton Allen
Gokyu (March 13, 2010) Vanessa Allen Nidan (March 13, 2010)
Robin McBride David Allen Matt DelBrocco
Robert Morl David Petrie
Morgan Petrie
Yonkyu (March 13, 2010) Patrick Giebner
Duncan McElroy Niko Papageorge
Peter Tenkku Tom Garofalo
Gavin McElroy
Sankyu (March 13, 2010) Robert Svihlik
Santino Garofalo Emily McBride
Anni May Jack Plank
Sam Myers


True Martial Arts Academy 2010 Awards, Waltham, MA

Karate-Do Awards (44 awards: 27 Youth, 11 Adult/Teen, 6 Family)
For Outstanding Commitment To Training and Performance in the Martial Arts

Beginner Ages 3-5 (4) Beginner Ages 6-9 (10) Intermediate (Gold - Green) Youth (6)
Zachary Wurman Matthew Poirier Marisa Boni
Ethan Belanger Braedon Longfritz Max Schrader
Clair Bai Jennifer Li Parker Ripley
Ariana Contessi Alexia Marriott Sam Farnsworth
Javier Alejandro Bonnie Jin
Beginner Ages 10-14 (2) Sebastian Connlley Austin Connlly
Ido Diamant Joseph Perna
Martha Garcia Timothy Kwartler
Hunter Wolcott
David Ohannessian
     
Advanced (Blue - Brown) Youth (5) Beginner Adult and Teen (2) Intermediate Adult and Teen (3)
Madeleine Killough Rachel Wurman Justin Morgan
Reginal Blanchard Jr. Tommy Hebb Roseanne Callan
Daniel Strauss Llyod Perna
Adam Goulet
Ginu Lee
     
Advanced Adult and Teen (6) Family (siblings) (6)
Jakob Callan Zhou Family
Tigran Avetissyan Carlson Family
Juan Murray Jin Family
Scott Sonnenberg Hebb Family
Meghan Boyle Devoe Family
Marlene Sullivan Marriott Family




Most Improved Student Award (7)
For outstanding effort and practice of the Martial Arts resulting in remarkable self-development

Youth Beginner (no belt-orange) Youth Intermediate (gold-green) Youth Advanced (blue-brown)
Matthew Leger Roane Morton Steven Hines
Adult & Teen Beginner (no belt-orange) Adult & Teen Inter (gold-green) Adult & Teen Advanced (blue-brown)
Mike Longfritz David Metraux Clay Carlson
Adult & Teen Jr. Black Belt and Black Belt
Evan Goldberg




Family Awards (6 awards)
For Outstanding Support of a Student by their Family (Non-Training)

Donabedian Family
Donovan Family
Pouliot Family




Family Awards (6 awards)
For Outstanding Commitment To Training and Performance in the Martial Arts by a Family (multi-generation)

Blanchard Family
Wurman Family
Callan Family




Teaching Awards (9 awards)
For consistency and excellence in providing others with a good role model

STORM SWAT ADULT
Hector Rodriguez Julia Donovan Shawna Sullivan
Robert Frassica Danny Donabedian Juan Murry
Teaching Assistant Assistant Instructor Instructor
Keith Martinek Laura Gross Kostka Jeanne McDonald




Sempai Awards (2)
For Outstanding Commitment and Performance by a Black Belt under Sandan

Al Marini
Norm Krinsky




Sensei Awards (2)
For Outstanding Commitment and Performance by a Black Belt, Sandan and Above

Robert McLaren
Michael Giacalone




Community Service Awards (1)
For creativity and initiative in helping those in the community

Peter Donovan




Academy Service Award (3)
For outstanding service to the Dojo

Kevin Devoe
Robert Connlley
Mike Murphy




Family and Student Dojo Spirit Award
In recognition for support and participation in fostering values, camaraderie and discipline

Rex Schrader Hannah Kwartler Ayla Pfeffer Brigitte Belanger Alex Gaitan Tristen Miller
Nicolas Albano David Hebb Ethan Jin Peter Marriott Jakob Devoe Kiley Devoe
Connor Murphy Andrew Donnbedian Jake Donovan Jeremy Pouliot Danile Pouliot Tomer Diamant
Charles Carlson Eric Zhou Randy Zhou Leah Kenny Anthony Moores Matthew Moores
Corey Coye Griffin Randall Steven Welch Olivia Zhou Brendan Carr Adithya Yadhav


2009 Promotions


July 26, 2009 (Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA)
Taiji Certification
Shorin-Ryu Karate
Intermediate Level - Wendy Recine, Michael Giacalone, Don Wong, Ryan Sala, Rosie Askin, Lora Gross-Kostka, Greg Fruits Kudan - Christopher M. Clarke
Advanced Level - Sue Theise, Kristen Pepe, Jen Mohler, Terrence Tuy, Alan Meadows Rokudan - Ed Kearney
Senior Level - Jo McCulty, Mike Pepe, Steven Tulimieri, Susan Hollobaugh, Sherrie Skapura Godan - Michael Giacalone, Don Wong
Instructor - Jim True, Jayne Butram, Jo McCulty Sandan - Lora Gross-Kostka, Susan Hollobaugh, Bob Harris
Nidan - Greg Fruits, Seraina Eldada
Shodan - Ryan Sala, Jackie Harris, Frankie Cardillo, Norm Krimsky, Shawna Sullivan, Molly Kempton
Instructional Rank
Spirit Award
Senior Instructor - Ed Kearney, Mike Pepe, Steven Tulimieri Co-winners: - Matt DelBrocco, Rosie Askin
Head Instructor - Michael Giacalone, Don Wong Honorable Mention - Bob Harris, Jaron Shook, Rosie Callan, Susan Hollobaugh
Instructor - Bob McLaren, Susan Hollobaugh, Terrence Tuy, Andrew Mohler
Assistant Instructor - Wendy Recine
Teaching Assistant - Bobby Sarkissian, Sarkis Sarkissian, Jakob Callan, Meghan Boyle

2008 Promotions


August 3, 2008 (Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA)
Shorin-ryu karate
Beisho Kobudo
Nanadan - James A. True (SKA) Nidan - Terrence Tuy (Seishin)
Sandan - Terrence Tuy (Seishin) Shodan - Reginald Blanchard (SKA)
Nidan - Wendy Racine (SKA) Deshi - Jakob Callan (SKA)
Shodan - Seraina Eldada (SessaKai) Deshi - Delford Hill (WKC)
Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt) - Amanda Keresztesy (OKC)
2nd Kyu - Molly Kempton (OKC)
2nd Kyu - Nick Pampe (WKC)
3rd Kyu - Rebecca Palazzolo (WKC)
3rd Kyu - Sean Batenhorst (WKC)
4th Kyu - Mitch Modlich (Seishin)
4th Kyu - Marisol Hernandez (WKC)
Instructional Rank
Spirit Award
Instructor - Reginald Blanchard (SKA) (Camp) Co-Winners: Shauna Sullivan (SKA) and Maria May (OKC)
(Black belt Camp) Winner: Keith Martinek (SKA)
Honorable Mention (Camp) - All WKC Vistors, Ene and Kalvi from OFK, Reggie Blanchard, Robert McLaren, Lora Gross-Kostka, Del Hill


2007 Promotions



August 12, 2007 (Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA)
Shorin-ryu karate
Beisho Kobudo
Rokudan - Michael Pepe Nidan - Sherri Reddick
Sankyu - Eric Weldele Shodan - Kate Tedoldi
Deshi - Sereina Eldada
Instructional Rank
Spirit Award
Teaching Assistant - Kate Tedoldi, Sherri Skapura,
Mildred Price, Susan Hollobaugh
Thomas Garofalo


February 18, 2007 (Winter Budo Camp - Virginia Beach, VA)
Shorin-ryu karate
Beisho Kobudo
Sandan - Terrence Tuy, Peg Biondo1, Bob McLaren1
Nidan - Mary Kate Tedoldi1
San-Kyu - Keith Martinek1
4th Kyu - Larry Takacs
Spirit Award
Kristen Pepe, James A. True1

Note 1: These promotions and awards were given at the "mini-camp" in Waltham. Due to weather related circumstances some people were unable to attend the Virginia Beach camp.



2006 Promotions


November 12, 2006 (November Seminar - Waltham, MA)
Shorin-ryu karate
Beisho Kobudo
Shodan - Andrea Barayuga, Kwasi Bonsu, Chris Gendron, Thomas Hilts, Kevin O'Brien, Jeanne Oster, Wayne Rowe Deshi - Jeanne Oster
Kotou Shodan-ho - Emily Williams, Ryan Griggs, Jimmy Corrigan
Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt) - Meghan Boyle
Ikkyu - Glen Fortune
Sankyu - Jakob Callan, Brendan Fay, Sam Pichette, Stephen Pauoullo, Diane Traite, Edward Sullivan, Zach Ravech

August 20, 2006 (Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA)
Shorin-ryu karate
Beisho Kobudo
Nidan - Mildred Price Sandan - Ken Stiles, Marisa Cimino
Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt) - Emily Nice Nidan - Alan Knepper, Brent Kenreich
Sankyu - Greg Fruits, Susan Pillot Shodan - Lora Gross-Kostka, Bob MacLaren, Rick Ellis
6th kyu (advanced purple) - Molly Kempton
Instructional Rank
Spirit Award
Assistant Instructor - Bob MacLaren, Lora Gross-Kostka (junior division) Co-Winners: Sereina Eldada, Emily Nice
(senior division) Winner: Ed Kearney
Teaching Assistant - Cole Morgan, Wendy Recine Honorable Mention - Terrence Tuy, Joe Daddario, Cole Morgan
Special Mention -  1) Kyu Ranks  2) Teenagers & Young Adults  3) Families  4) "Senior Citizens"  5) Kristen Pepe  6) Sue Theise & Lance Morgan  7) Mildred Price



February 19, 2006 (Winter Budo Camp - Virginia Beach, VA)
Shorin-ryu karate
Beisho Kobudo
Godan - John Helland Sandan - Stephen Iannetti
Yodan - Stephen Iannetti Nidan - Fran Heidlage, Peg Biondo
Nidan - William Casino Shodan - William Casino
Nikyu - Anthony Bonanno, Thomas Hilts Deshi - Wendy Recine, Tina Babin
6th Kyu - Eric Weldele
Instructional rank Spirit Award - William Casino
Instructor - Fran Heidlage, Kristen Pepe Honorable Mention - Mary Vacher-Weill, Ana Shook, Jeanne Oster



2005 Promotions


August 21, 2005 (Summer Budo Camp - Liberty Mtn Resort, Carrol Valley. PA)
Shorin-ryu karate
Beisho Kobudo
Sandan - Brent Kenreich Shodan - Sherrie Skapura, Joey Daddario, Dan Glass, Tania Vera
Nidan - Lora Gross-Kostka, Dan Glass, Tania Vera Shodan-Ho (Jr. Black Belt) - Ben Sala, Ryan Sala, Danny Taylor
Nikyu - Jackie Harris Deshi - Susan Hollobaugh, Bob Harris
Instructional rank
Instructor - Don Wong, Jeanne McDonald Spirit Award - Don Wong
Teaching Assistant - Russ Hansen Honorable Mention - All attendees at 2005 Summer Budo Camp
Board of Directors
New Member - Fran Heidlage



February 20, 2005 (Winter Budo Camp - Virginia Beach, VA)
Shorin-Ryu Karate
Beisho Kobudo
Rokudan - Richard McCulty, Jayne Butram Sandan - Don Wong
Yodan - Alan Knepper, Lance Morgan Nidan - Sue Theise
Sandan - Kristen Pepe Shodan - Brooke Jarvie, Rosie Askin
Nidan - Rosie Askin, Cole Morgan, Andrew Mohler Deshi - Amanda Lowe, Andrew Mohler
Shodan - Jim Thompson, Tony Aiello
Instructional Rank
Ikkyu - Wendy Racine Senior Instructor - Jim True, Jayne Butram
Head Instructor - Lance Morgan, Sue Theise, Steven Tulimieri
Spirit Award - Tina Babin Teaching Assistant - Lora Gross-Kostka, Rosie Askin
Honorable Mention - Amanda Lowe, Eric McCloney, Tony Aiello



Beisho Board of Directors

Chairman -- Christopher M. Clarke
Vice Chairs -- James A. True, Jr. and Jayne Butram
Members -- Michael Pepe, Steven Tulimieri, Ed Kearney Sue Theise, Kristen Pepe and Terrence Tuy
Roju (Senior Advisors) -- Richard McCulty, Jo McCulty, Tom Wirtanen, Stephen Iannetti, Meredith Clarke



Beisho Officers

President -- Christopher M. Clarke
Vice Presidents -- James A. True, Jr. and Jayne Butram
Secretary/Treasurer -- Kristen Pepe
Chief Instructor -- Christopher M. Clarke
Assistant Chief Instructors -- James A. True, Jr., Jayne Butram and Michael Pepe
Shihan-dai -- Steven Tulimieri
Dai Sempai -- Ed Kearney
Dai Ni Sempai -- Terrence Tuy, Kristen Pepe




counter added May 15, 2012


Home

Top Of Page